Apto No Coracao De Copacabana
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Apto No Coracao De Copacabana Rio de Janeiro apartment is located in the Copacabana Beach district of Rio de Janeiro, and Cantagalo tube station is about a 10-minute stroll away. The apartment can hold up to 4 guests.
Enjoying a convenient setting, the 34 m² apartment lies only 1.5 km from Pedra do Arpoador and only 1.2 km from the coastal defense Copacabana Fort. Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment is also situated in the immediate vicinity of Estacio. The giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" is nearly a 10-minute ride from the accommodation.
Guests can use a dining area at the property, which is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. This apartment features a bathroom with bath sheets. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.
An equipped kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware is available in Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment, along with coffee/tea making machines. The apartment is within easy reach of BRS 2 Djalma Ulrich bus station.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha3.9 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment?
Guests of Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Pedra do Arpoador, placed only 1.5 km away. Other sights are the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" (3.7 km) as well as the coastal defense Copacabana Fort (1.2 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment?
A stay at Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment begins at $153. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment?
At Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is cafeteria Starbucks, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Vezpa Pizzas is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto No Coracao De Copacabana apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen.